State of Delaware
[…] In the event that the association does not have a current reserve study as required by this chapter, the minimum percentages of the association's budget to be assigned to the repair and replacement reserve shall be the percentages prescribed in this paragraph (a)(2) of this section.

Section 81-318 - Association records, states that "The association shall maintain the following records in written form or in another form capable of conversion into written form within a reasonable time: (1) Detailed records of receipts and expenditures affecting the operation and administration of the association and other appropriate accounting records, including those for the repair and replacement reserve."

Section 81-324 states that "The executive board shall, at least annually, prepare a proposed budget for the common interest community. In a condominium or cooperative, the proposed budget shall include a line item for any required funding of a repair and replacement reserve.